List of 3D-Designs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toys || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder | Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[File:3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder_00.jpg|128px]] | | Toys || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder | Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[File:3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder_00.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Bathroom || [[3D-Printed Shower Gel Rack | Shower Gel Rack]] || [[3D-Printed Shower Gel Rack]] || [[File:Shower Gel Rack XX.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bathroom || [[3D-Printed Shower Head Holder | Shower Head Holder]] || [[3D-Printed Shower Head Holder]] || [[File:Shower Head Holder XX.jpg|128px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 17 November 2018
This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months...
Please note: 3D-Designs Fineprint
Some Modules I Use
- Write: Get it here: https://github.com/rohieb/Write.scad
- Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Really Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Really_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Geometrical Objects: Media:Module_Geometrical_Objects.zip
- Steckverbinder: Media:Module_Steckverbinder.scad
Some Utilities
Presentations
I held this presentation on two occasions, maybe someone wants the handout:
- Slides & Notes: Media:3D-Druck v15 public version shrunk again.pdf
- Demo files: Media:3D-Druck v15 Demo Files.zip